Your results

Devonport audio walking tour

Saturday 5 October
Guided tour, 2pm-3pm
Event launch, 3pm-4pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

The winding ridge of human activity

Sunday 6 and Friday 25 October, 1pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Kinder House: the art of the Rev Dr John Kinder

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
Wednesday to Sunday, 12pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Pah Homestead tour & heritage morning tea

Saturday 5 and 12 October, 10.30am-11.15am followed by morning tea

Central Auckland

Guided tour: historic coastal defences on North Head

Saturday 5 to Sunday 27 October
-Saturday and Sunday, 10am-1pm and 2pm-5pm

FreeNorth Auckland

Engineering New Zealand heritage walks

Walk A: Saturday 5, Sunday 13 and Saturday 19 October, 10am-12.30pm
Walk B: Sunday 6, Saturday 12 and Sunday 20 October, 10am-12.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Church of Scientology tour

Monday to Friday by appointment only, 10am-5pm
Saturday and Sunday, 11am and 2pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Parnell Trust heritage walk: streams and gullies

Saturday 5 and 12 October, 10am-12pm

Central Auckland

Journeys and connections for Browns Bay

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
-Monday, 9.30am-5.30pm
-Tuesday to Friday, 9.30am–6pm
-Saturday and Sunday, 10am–5pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Kinder House: 200th birthday commemoration

Saturday 5 to Saturday 12 October
-Wednesday to Sunday, 12pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Henderson 175 Years: People and Prosperity

Saturday 5, 12 and 19 October, 11am-3pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Music and Auckland Methodism

Saturday 5 and 19 October, 2.30pm-3.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

West Auckland journeys

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-5pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

An Island in Time

Saturday 5 to Sunday 27 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-6pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Te Korowai o Waiheke: towards a predator-free Waiheke

Saturday 5 to Sunday 27 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-6pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Fun Palace at Devonport

Saturday 5 October, 10am-3pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Curtain Up!

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-5pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Westside Stories: journeys to Te Manawa

Saturday 5 to Sunday 27 October
- Monday to Wednesday, 9am-6pm
- Thursday, 9am-9pm
- Friday, 9am-7pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 9am-6pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

All At Sea: exhibition of the Fencibles journey

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Tuesday to Sunday, 10am-5pm

Family activitiesEast Auckland

All at sea: fun in the holidays

Saturday 5 October to 13 October, 10am-5pm
Experience life as a settler: 10.30am-2pm

Family activitiesEast Auckland

Cornwall Park exhibition: Sir John's journeys

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Sunday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

St Heliers by the sea: a photographic exhibition

Saturday 5 to Monday 27 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-6pm
- Saturday, 9am-4pm
- Sunday, 12pm-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Ponsonby presents: guided heritage walk

Saturday 5 and 26 October, 10am-12pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Make a model boat

Saturday 5 to Monday 7 October, 10am-3pm

Family activitiesWest Auckland

A Decorative Bias: Parisian Ties 1919-2019 - exhibition

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October, 7am-3am

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Going beach: how they journeyed to Wenderholm

Saturday 5 to Sunday 27 October
Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday, 1pm-4pm

Family activitiesNorth Auckland

Anecdotes and Journeys

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Monday, 9am-6pm
- Tuesday to Friday, 9am-5.30pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 9.30am-5pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Heritage photo competition

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October

FreeAccessibleFamily activities

A trip around Auckland with patchwork postcards

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Thursday, 9am–7pm
- Friday, 9am–5pm
- Saturday, 9am–3pm

FreeAccessibleSouth Auckland

Ports of Auckland heritage tugboat sailings

Saturday 5 to Sunday 20 October
- Saturday to Sunday, 10am, 12.30pm and 2.30pm

Family activitiesCentral Auckland

An outdoor journey at Highwic

Saturday 5 October, 2pm-3pm

Central Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: clay, sugar cane & cottages

Guided walk: Wednesday 9 October, 10.30am-12pm
Self-guided walks: Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October

FreeNorth Auckland

Ponsonby presents: Leys Institute 1905-1989 exhibition

Saturday 5 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-6pm
- Saturday, 9am-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: Māori myths and legends

Saturday 5 and Sunday 6 October, 7pm-8pm (showcase rotates every 15 minutes)

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: fashion, frocks and fancy dress

Saturday 5 to Monday 27 October
Live music: Friday 11 to Saturday 12 October, 11am-1pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Blomfield's Birkenhead

Saturday 5 to Monday 27 October

FreeNorth Auckland

Navigating the Seas – holiday programme

Saturday 5 to Friday 11 October, 10am-2pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Strawberry-land: Birkdale's horticultural past

Sunday 6, 13 and 20 October, 2pm-3.30pm

FreeNorth Auckland

Travelling treasures from the Lush collection

Sunday 6, 13, 20 and 27 October, 10.30am-4.30pm

Central Auckland

Journeys framed

Saturday 6 October, 12pm-1pm, 1pm-2pm and 2pm-3pm

Central Auckland

Objects en route

Sunday 6 to Sunday 20 October
- Tuesday to Friday, 10am-4pm
- Sunday, 12pm-5pm

East Auckland

Seventy Million Journeys: the last Auckland steam ferry Toroa

Sunday 6 and 20 October, 11am-12.30pm and 1.30pm-3pm

West Auckland

Night at Auckland Museum: landlubbers to scurvy dogs

Sunday 6, Friday 11 and Sunday 13 October, 6pm-8.30pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Rangitoto bach tour and tea

Sunday 6, Wednesday 9, Saturday 12, Wednesday 16 and Saturday 19 October, 9.15am ferry

Central Auckland

Life Journeys at Purewa Cemetery

Sunday 6 October, 1pm-4pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Onehunga presents: her heritage buildings

Sunday 6, 13 and 20 October, 1.30pm-4pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Founding Franklin: A look at the early days

Sunday 6, 13, 20 and 27 October, 10.30am-3pm

FreeAccessibleSouth Auckland

Jemima's journey

Sunday 6 and 27 October, 11am-4pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesSouth Auckland

Māoritecture exhibition: Marae in the city centre

Monday 7 to 28 October, open 24 hours

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Albany War Memorial open days

Monday 7-Friday 11 October, 10am-12pm

FreeNorth Auckland

Holy Trinity Cathedral: our first mission and missionaries

Monday 7 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Saturday, 10am-3pm
- Sunday, 1pm-3pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Ponsonby presents: Allendale House guided tour

Tuesday 8, Thursday 10, Tuesday 15 October, 10am-11am
Thursday 17 October, 11am-12pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Devonport to Takapuna journeys

Talks:
Tuesday 8 October, 11am-12pm
Sunday 20 October, 1pm-2pm

Museum opening hours:
Monday to Friday, 10am-12pm
Saturday and Sunday, 12pm-4pm

AccessibleNorth Auckland

Heritage walk and games for families

Tuesday 8 October, 10.30am-12pm

FreeFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Albany Library: interactive journeys display

Tuesday 8 October to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Thursday, 9am-5.30pm
- Friday, 9am-5pm
- Saturday and Sunday, 9.30am-4.30pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Explore Te Puke o Tara/Hampton Park

Tuesday 8 October, 9.30am-11.30am

FreeSouth Auckland

Historical research online @ Auckland Libraries

Tuesday 8 to Friday 25 October
- Tuesday and Friday, 9.30am-10.30am

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Gertie and the Geese book launch

Tuesday 8 October, 10.30am-11.30am

FreeFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Journeying around Auckland in the 1940s, 50s & 60s

- Tuesday 8 October, 11am-11.45am
- Tuesday 15 October, 12.30pm-1.15pm
- Tuesday 22 October, 5pm-5.45pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: Captain Cook's potato scone recipe

Wednesday 9, Thursday 10 and Friday 11 October, 1pm-2pm

Family activitiesNorth Auckland

Birkenhead presents: whares, weaving and wahines

Wednesday 9 to Thursday 10 October, 11am-12pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: Jean Batten Journeys

Wednesday 9 to Saturday 12 October, 1.30pm-3pm
Saturday 12 October, 7.30pm-9pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Warkworth heritage walk for children

Wednesday 9 October, 11am-12pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: The Noah's Ark of Aotearoa

Wednesday 9 to Thursday 10 October, 11am-2pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Ponsonby presents: the yanks are coming

Wednesday 9 October , 6.30pm-8pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

St James Theatre with George Farrant

Wednesday 9 October, 12pm-1pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

St Heliers heritage walk

Wednesday 9 October, 10am-11am

FreeCentral Auckland

St Heliers heritage talk

Wednesday 9 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Ponsonby presents: Bishop’s Palace guided tour

Wednesday 9 October, 11am-12.30pm and 2pm-3.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Onehunga presents: trees and houses walk

Wednesday 9 October, 10.30am-12pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Albany Library: Sharing our journeys.

Wednesday 9 October, 10.30-11.30am

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Historic identities: their handwriting and personalities

Wednesday 9 October, 11am-12pm
Saturday 19 October, 2pm-3pm

AccessibleCentral Auckland

Caring for our islands

Wednesday 9 October, 10am-11.30am

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Travelling from Takapuna to Browns Bay

Talk 1: Wednesday 9 October, 10.30am-12pm
Talk 2: Wednesday 16 October, 10.30am-12pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Browns Bay guided family walk

Wednesday 9 October, 11am-12pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Ponsonby presents: guided tour of Leys Institute

Wednesday 9, Saturday 12, Wednesday 16 and Saturday 19 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Turou Takitua storytellers

Wednesday 9 October, 11am-1pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesWest Auckland

The long voyage: children's games on-board ship

Wednesday 9 and Friday 11 October, 1.30pm-3.30pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Children's Couldrey House discovery day

Wednesday 9 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Early settlers' craft day

Thursday 10 October, 10am-3pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Highwic children's baking: picnic pack-up

Thursday 10 October, 11am-11.45am and 12pm-12.45pm

Family activitiesCentral Auckland

Parnell Trust heritage walk: Grafton

Thursday 10 October, 10am-12pm

Central Auckland

Symonds Street Cemetery tour

Thursday 10, Sunday 13, Tuesday 15, Saturday 19 and Tuesday 22 October, 11am-1pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Highwic: sail away

Thursday 10 October, 11am-3pm

FreeFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Stefania's journey: one precious thing

Thursday 10 October, 10am-12pm and Sunday 13 October, 2pm-4pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesEast Auckland

Birkenhead Village presents: a feast of puha, pork & potatoes

Thursday 10 to Sunday 13 October, reservations from 4pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Heritage bus tour

Thursday 10, 17 and 24 October, 11am-12pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Journey into darkness

Friday 11 and Sunday 27 October, 1pm-3pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Onehunga presents: museum exhibition and afternoon tea

Public lecture: Sunday 13 October, 2pm
Military exhibition: Friday 11 to Sunday 13 October, 10am-4pm
Victorian afternoon tea: Sunday 13 October, 3pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Guided tour: Cathedral of St Patrick and St Joseph

Friday 11 and 18 October
Cathedral tour, 10am-10.45am
Organ demonstration, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Onehunga presents: Manukau journeys

Saturday 12 October, 12pm-1pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Paopao: the art of Māori tapa

Saturday 12 October, 11am-2pm

AccessibleSouth Auckland

Heavy metal in Ponsonby

Saturday 12 October, 11am-2pm

FreeCentral Auckland

The 100,000 year journey to Aotearoa

Exhibition: Saturday 12 to Sunday 19 October, 9am-4pm
Questions with Bruce Harvey: Saturday 19 October, 11am-12pm

FreeWest Auckland

Moana Currents: exhibition curator's tour

Saturday 12 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Tākiri: An Unfurling

Saturday 12 to Monday 28 October
- Monday to Sunday, 10am-5pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Curator tour, Tākiri: An Unfurling

Saturday 12 October, 1pm-2pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Haerenga/Journey: Karangahape Road

12 October, 10.30am-12.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Stepping back into the shed: Westfield Freezing Works 1916 - 1989

Saturday 12 October to Saturday 26 October
- Monday to Friday, 9am-5pm
- Saturday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleSouth Auckland

Great un-celebrated heroes of Bayswater and district

Saturday 12 October, 12.30pm-1.30pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Child Jesus in the Temple: Allie Eagle

Saturday 12 October, 2pm-4pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Te Whau and the canal that was never built

Saturday 12 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

In the footsteps of the Fencibles

Saturday 12 and 19 October, 10am-12pm and 1pm-3pm

FreeSouth Auckland

Tales of the tabernacle

Saturday 12 and 19 October, 2pm-3.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Interviews with travellers

Saturday 12 October, 2pm-4pm

AccessibleNorth Auckland

Onehunga presents: Fencibles of Onehunga

Saturday 12 October, 2pm-3.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Onehunga presents: St. Peter's Church

Saturday 12 October, 12pm-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Tākiri: An Unfurling

Saturday 12 October to Sunday 7 June 2020
Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Guided Hikoi: Te Paparahi, Toi Māori

- Saturday 12 October, 1.30pm-3pm
- Friday 18 October, 7pm-8.30pm
- Sunday 20 October, 5pm-6.30pm
- Saturday 26 October, 11am-12.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Exhibition: journeys through the lives of buildings

Saturday 12 and Sunday 13 October, 10am-4pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Albert Street: pubs, cathedral, toilets & the city well

Saturday 12 October, 4pm-5.30pm
Wednesday 16 October, 5.30pm-7pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Journey into light

Sunday 13 and Friday 18 October, 1pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Women artists who left New Zealand

Sunday 13 October, 2pm-4pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

The Chinese in NZ 1850- 2019

Sunday 13 October, 2pm-2.45pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Vintage market day at Alberton

Sunday 13 October, 11am-3.30pm

Central Auckland

New Lynn women's walk

Sunday 13 October, 11am-1pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Leys Orchestra family concert

Sunday 13 October, 2.30pm-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Journeys to Tāmaki Makarau

Sunday 13 October, 10.30am-12.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Gone troppo! The art of Charlie McPhee

Sunday 13 October, 3pm-5pm

AccessibleWest Auckland

Heavy metal in the City

Sunday 13 October, 11.30am-2pm

FreeCentral Auckland

A journey through Highwic

Sunday 13 and 20 October, and Saturday 26 October, 2pm-3pm

Central Auckland

Experiences of growing up at Wenderholm

Monday 14 October
Whangaparaoa Library, 10.30am-11.30am
Orewa Library, 1pm-2pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Discover the Ōtuataua Stonefields

Monday 14 October, 9.30am-12pm

FreeSouth Auckland

All at sea: East Auckland Embroidery Guild tapestry

Monday 14, Saturday 19, Monday 21, Monday 28 October, 10am-4pm

East Auckland

Kennedy Park and Rahopara Pā walk

Monday 14 October, 1.30pm-3.30pm

FreeNorth Auckland

Albany heritage walk

Tuesday 15 October, 10.30am-12pm

FreeNorth Auckland

Ponsonby presents: Victorian gardens

Tuesday 15 October, 6pm-7pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Late Night Art, Tākiri: An Unfurling

Tuesday 15 October, 5pm-10pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Historic Titirangi: images

Wednesday 16 October, 11am-12pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Early Auckland

Wednesday 16 October, 12pm-1pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Parnell Trust heritage walk: University of Auckland campus stories

Thursday 17 October, 10.30am-12.30pm
Saturday 19 October, 2.30pm-4.30pm

Central Auckland

Kura Heritage Collections online

Thursday 17 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Ancient connections through Oceanic heritage

Thursday 17 October, 6pm-7pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Point Chevalier's early European settlement

Thursday 17 October, 10.30am–11.30am

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Morris dancing: From England to Tāmaki Makaurau

Thursday 17 October, 7.30pm-9.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Chinese market gardeners

Thursday 17 October, 2pm-3pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Ponsonby presents: 20th century gardens

Thursday 17 October, 6pm-7pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Journey of survival

Thursday 17 October, 10.30am-11.30am

FreeAccessibleEast Auckland

Remuera presents: navigators and naturalists

Friday 18 October, 6.30pm–7.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Auckland City Centenary 1971: film and panel discussion

Friday 18 October, 4-5.30pm
Followed by social function to 7pm.

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Pah Homestead community day

Saturday 19 October, 10am-3pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Eruptions and Earthquakes are a Blast!

Saturday 19 October, 10am-2pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Map your journey: genealogy workshop

Saturday 19 October, 10am-1pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

1842: The arrivals

Saturday 19 October, 10.30am-12.30pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesCentral Auckland

Oratia wild walk: survival tour

Sunday 20 October, 1pm-3pm

West Auckland

Overcoming fate

Sunday 20 October, 2pm-4pm

AccessibleEast Auckland

Waititiko/Meola Creek Mountain to Sea Walk

Walk 1: Sunday 20 October, 9.30am-12.30pm
Walk 2: Sunday 27 October, 9.30am-12.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Up close with the mighty Auckland Town Hall organ

Sunday 20 October, hourly from 10am-5pm

FreeCentral Auckland

Māoritecture talk: Marae in the city centre

Sunday 20 October, 2pm-4.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Confessions of yesteryear

Monday 21, Tuesday 22 and Wednesday 23 October, 10am-2pm

FreeCentral Auckland

PumpHouse Journeys: Mama Longfin

Monday 21 to Saturday 25 October, 10am-11am and 1pm-2pm

AccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Couldrey House

Monday 21 October
Orewa Library, 10.30am-11.30am
Whangaparaoa Library, 1pm-2pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

History of Mount Eden: book talk and signing

Tuesday 22 October, 6.30pm-8.30pm

AccessibleCentral Auckland

Allan Matson lecture

Tuesday 22 October, 6pm-7pm
Wednesday 23 October, Cancelled
Saturday 26 October, 12.30pm-1.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Postponed Captain Cook and the doctrine of Discovery

Wednesday 23 October, 6pm-7.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Cancelled My devoted piano

Wednesday 23 October, 12pm-1pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Takapuna Library celebrates 140 years

Wednesday 23 October, 10am-12pm

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Getting Around: A Lecture by Edward Bennett

Wednesday 23 October, 7.30pm-8.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Launch of Auckland’s Heritage Counts 2019

Monday 4 November, 5.15pm-6.15pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Ponsonby presents: going to the flicks

Thursday 24 October, 6.30pm–8pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

NZ boat-building dynasties

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Warkworth Museum tea and talk

Friday 25 October, 10am-11am

AccessibleNorth Auckland

Voyaging Fleet Arrival

Friday 25 October, 12pm-2pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Haka Pōwhiri

Friday 25 October, 12pm-2pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Te Tangi o Te Moana - Sounds of the Sea

Friday 25 to Monday 28 Oct
Friday-Sunday, 1pm-8pm
Monday, 1pm-5pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Ata Hira: Museum on the Move: Voyaging to Aotearoa, Tupaia and the Endeavour

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday, 12pm-5pm
Saturday to Monday, 10am-5pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

My Kai My Heritage

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday to Sunday, 12pm-8pm
Monday, 10am-5pm

AccessibleCentral Auckland

NZ Boat-buildng Dynasties

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday to Monday, 10am-4pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Whakapapa - Identity

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday, 12pm-5pm
Saturday to Monday, 10am-5pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Visions of Voyages

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday, 12pm-5pm
Saturday to Monday, 10am-5pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Te Whāinga: A Culture Lab on Civility

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday, 12pm-5pm
Saturday and Sunday, 12pm-8pm
Monday, 10am-12pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Hangi Masters

Friday 25 to Monday 28 October
Friday, 12pm-8 pm
Saturday and Sunday, 10am-8pm
Monday, 10am-5pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Migration and settlement stories

Friday 25 October, 10.30am-11.30am

FreeAccessibleNorth Auckland

Ponsonby presents: Pasifika galu wave

Saturday 26 October, 12pm-1.30pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Captain Cook's Polynesian adventures

Saturday 26 October, 1pm-2pm

FreeAccessibleWest Auckland

Repco Takapuna Rocks 2019

Saturday 26 October, 10am-5pm

FreeAccessibleFamily activitiesNorth Auckland

Tākiri LIVE - Tā Moko, Whakairo and Māori Tapa

Saturday 26 to Monday 28 October
Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm
Monday, 10am-1pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Tuia 250 Voyage Flotilla - Voyaging Education

Saturday 26 to Monday 28 October
Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm
Monday, 10am-1pm

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Tuia 250 Voyage Flotilla - Open Vessel Tours

Saturday 26 to Monday 28 October
Saturday and Sunday, 10am-4pm
Monday, 10am-1pm (selected vessels only)

FreeAccessibleCentral Auckland

Journey’s end CBD walking tour

Sunday 27 October, 9am-12.30pm

Central Auckland

Fononga: The Pasifika journey

Sunday 27 October, 10.30am-12.30pm

FreeCentral Auckland




Back to top